Achievements


STAFF ACHIEVEMENTS

Sl no. Staff name Achievements Price
1 Kiranlal Faculty advisor of gokart team for1
1) ISNEE – Gokart design challenge, Feb, 2018
2) National carting Championship- Kholapur, Sep, 2017
Successfully registered and completed virtual round for quad torc 2017. Competition on sep 2017, Bijinon, U.P
Program convenor – UKF Ignitra 2016
Program convenor –UKF Burnout of 2016
1
2 Vandana P Sugathan Second rank in M.Tech in Kerala university 1
3 Dr. M.S. Senthil Saravanan 1.Puplished a paper in journal of material science(scope indexed)
2.puplished a paper along with students in materials today(Elsevier publication-scopus Index)
1
4 Midhun V.C Qualified in GATE 2016, 2017 1
5 Rajeesh.R.Pillai 1.Co-ordinated and arranged NSS seven days special camp.
2.Co-ordinated and arranged first NSS state level camp, at college.
3.Got 7 grade points in IELTS exam.
4.Organized and conducted more than 120 hours of NSS activities in and outside college campus.
1
6 Manu M Published conference paper on title “enhancement of convective heat transfer in Al2O3 nanofluids” 1
7 Sreeraj S Conducted add-on courses for CAD and MEP course for S6 &S8 mech Conducted workshop on autodesk fusion 360 for S4,S6 &S8 MECH. 1

Result (>70%)

Sl no. Name
1 Aneesh Engineering design S2 mech 96% 1
2 Manu Basic mechanics of engineering 78% 1
3 Mithun Sustainable engineering 94% 1
4 Kiranlal Machine Drawing 86% 1

STUDENTS ACHIEVEMENTS

Sl no. Students name Achievements Price
1 Meeraj Manohar 1.2nd prize, clay modelling-Kerala university, kalolsavam.
2.3rd prize posture designing- Kerala university, kalolsavam.
3.1st prize in prototype modelling in SAE student convention 2016-2017 divisional level held at Saintigs College of engineering.
4. 1st prize in threading and taper Turing in SAE student convection 2016-2017 divisional level held at Saintigs College of engineering.
1
2 Manuraj .J 3rd prize south zone senior national kabbadi and got selected in Kerala university team. 1
3 Athul S Chandran Bronze medal in inter college university Boxing Championship 1
4 Jayakrishnan& team 1st prize in district kalolsavam football competition
5 Krishna Prasad 1st prize in threading and taper turing in SAE student convection 2016-2017 divisional level held at Saintigs College of engineering. 1
6 Vignesh B.S Selected as SAE kerela division head 1
7 Salees. S Attended three NSS state Camps 1
8 John, Abhishek, Ashik.R Attended international science festival held at National physical laboratory, New Delhi. 3
9 Dhanush.S, Vignesh B S Runner up in Line follower robotics at NIT Calicut 1
10 Linu Member of District cricket team under 23 1
11 S4 CLASS TOPPER Anurag, S6 class topper Praveen kumar(8.33), S8 topper Vishnu Hari Class topper 3
All Rights Reserved at UKF College of Engineering & Technology 2017.
Powered by INTUISYZ