Loading
  • Mandatory Disclosure
  • Grievance cell
  • Anti Ragging
  • AICTE Complaint Cell

  • Quick Contact




    The Safest Way to College

    Ramankulangara – UKFCET

    SL.NO.BOARDING POINTTIME
    1Ramankulangara 7.40am
    2Mulenkadakum 7.45am
    3Civil Station 7.45am
    4Umayanalloor8.10am
    5Mevaram8.10am
    6Pattarumukku8.10am
    7Kalluvathukkal8.30am
    8UKF College 8.45am

    Ramankulangara

    Kottarakkara – UKFCET

    SL.NO.BOARDING POINTTIME
    1Kottarakkara 7.30am
    2Market Junction 7.30am
    3Railway Station 7.35am
    4Ezhukon Overbridge 7.40am
    5Ezhukon7.40am
    6Ezhukon Railway Station7.45am
    7Cheeramcavu7.55am
    8Arumurikada7.50am
    9Kundara Hospital Junction7.50am
    10Perumpuzha 8.00am
    11Vanjimukku8.00am
    12Modheenmukku 8.05am
    13Kureepalli8.10am
    14Palamukku 8.10am
    15Parippally8.40am
    16UKF College8.45am

    Kottarakkara

    Karunagappally – UKFCET

    SL.NO.BOARDING POINTTIME
    1Karunagappally 7.15am
    2Kanneti7.15am
    3Kuttivattam7.20am
    4Idappally Kotta 7.20am
    5Sankaramangalam7.30am
    6Nallezhuthumukku7.30am
    7Chavara7.30am
    8AMC Chavara 7.35am
    9Vettuthura7.35am
    10Neendakara7.35am
    11Sakthikulangara7.35am
    12Cappithan7.35am
    13Kavanadu7.40am
    14UKF College 8.45am

    Karunagappally

    Anchalumoodu – UKFCET

    SL.NO.BOARDING POINTTIME
    1Anchalumoodu7.30
    2Kollam Collectorate7.45
    3HS Junction7.45
    4Cotton Mill7.45
    5Chinnakkada7.45
    6Railway Station7.50
    7Reserve Camp7.50
    8College Junction7.55
    9Polayathode7.55
    10Madan nada8.00
    11Pallimukku8.05
    12Thattamal 8.05
    13Mevaram8.10
    14Umayanaloor8.10
    15Pattarumukku8.10
    16UKF College8.45

    Anchalumoodu

    Kadappakada - Kannanalloor – UKFCET

    SL.NO.BOARDING POINTTIME
    1Asramam 7.35
    2Kadappakada 7.40
    3Kallumthazham 7.45
    4Ayathil 7.50
    5Punthalathazham 7.55
    6Decent Junction 8.00
    7Kannanalloor 8.05
    8Thazhuthala 8.10
    9Kottiyam8.15
    10Mylakkad8.20
    11Ithikkara8.25
    12Spinning Mill8.35
    13Parippally8.40
    14UKF College8.45

    Kadappakkada

    Paravur - Chathannoor – UKFCET

    SL.NO.BOARDING POINTTIME
    1Block Maram 7.45
    2Puthenkulam 7.45
    3Kottuvankonam 7.50
    4Koonayil 7.50
    5Thekkumbhagam 7.55
    6Kottapuram 7.55
    7Paravur Railway Station  8.00
    8SNV Samajam  8.00
    9Theyabji 8.05
    10Pukkulam 8.05
    11M.L.A Junction 8.10
    12Meenad 8.10
    13Palamukku  8.15
    14Thirumukku  8.20
    15Chathannoor  8.25
    16LIC Office  8.25
    17Seematti Jn  8.30
    18Spinning Mill  8.30
    20Kurusumukku 8.35
    19Sasthrimukku 8.35
    21Parippally  8.40
    22Meenambalam  8.40
    23UKF College8.45

    Paravur

    Nedumancavu - Elamadu – UKFCET

    SL.NO.BOARDING POINTTIME
    1Elamadu 7.40
    2Cheruvakkal  7.45
    3Ambalamkunnu 7.50
    4Veliyam7.50
    5Nedumancavu 7.55
    6Kottara 8.00
    7Meyannoor 8.05
    8Kummalloor 8.10
    9Chathannoor8.15
    10Seematti Jn.8.20
    11Kalluvathukkal8.30
    12Parippally8.40
    13UKF College8.45

    Elamadu

    Punalur - Nilamel – UKFCET

    SL.NO.BOARDING POINTTIME
    1Punalur7.10
    2Karavaloor7.20
    3Anchal7.30
    4Panachavila7.35
    5Kaippallimukku7.40
    6Pernigalloor7.40
    7Ayoor7.45
    8Chadayamangalam7.50
    9Murukumon7.55
    10Nilemel7.55
    11Mankonam8.00
    12Madavoor8.05
    13Pallickal8.15
    14Kattuputhussery8.20
    15Kettidum Junction8.25
    16Kulamada8.30
    17Jawahar Junction8.30
    18Parippally8.40
    19UKF College8.45

    Punalur

    Trivandrum – UKFCET

    SL.NO.BOARDING POINTTIME
    1Vattiyoorkavu6.45
    2Perrorkada6.55
    3Ambalammukku7.00
    4Kowdiar7.00
    5Vellayambalam7.05
    6Vazhuthakkadu7.10
    7Thampanoor7.10
    8Statue, Over Bridge7.10
    9Palayam,7.10
    10PMG7.15
    11Plamoodu7.20
    12Pattom7.20
    13Kesavadasapuram7.25
    14Ulloor7.25
    15Pongummoodu7.25
    16Sreekaryam7.30
    17Kariyavattom7.35
    18Kazhakuttom7.35
    19Kaniyapuram7.40
    20Mangalapuram7.45
    21Pallippuram7.45
    22Parippally8.40
    23UKF College8.45

    Trivandrum

    Varkala - Paravoor – UKFCET

    SL.NO.BOARDING POINTTIME
    1Muthana7.25
    2Njekkadu7.25
    3Vadasserikonam7.30
    4Puthenchantha7.35
    5Varkala7.40
    6Punnamoodu7.45
    7Janathamukku7.50
    8Edava7.50
    9Kappil8.00
    10Thekkumbhagam8.05
    11Paravoor8.10
    12Bhoothakkulam8.15
    13Hariharapuram8.25
    14Oonninmoodu8.25
    15Elakamon8.30
    16Kedakulam8.35
    17UKF College8.45

    Varkala

    Mangalapuram – UKFCET

    SL.NO.BOARDING POINTTIME
    1Kazhakuttom7.35
    2Kaniyapuram7.40
    3Mangalapuram7.45
    4Pallippuram7.45
    5Chempakamangalam7.55
    6Korani7.55
    7Mamam8.00
    8Attingal8.05
    9Kacheri Nada8.05
    10CSI Junction8.05
    11Poovanpara8.10
    12Alamcode8.10
    13Chathanpara8.10
    14Thottakkadu8.10
    15Kaduvapally8.15
    16Manamboor8.20
    17Kallambalam8.20
    18Navaikulam8.30
    1928th Mile8.30
    20Parippally8.40
    21UKF College8.45

    Mangalapuram  




    Contact us

    • Near ESIC Medical College, Parippally (via)
    • Kollam, Kerala, PIN Code-691302
    • Contact : 0474 2577958/959
    • Fax : 0474 2577960
    • Email: ukfindia@gmail.com


    All Rights Reserved at UKF College of Engineering & Technology 2014-2015

    Virtus IT Services